Privacy

Privacy

Within the registration form you will be asked if you would like to be informed periodically about our promotions (Newsletter). This data can be changed by you at any time by clicking on “Account” located in the upper right part of the screen.

All your data are subject to compliance with the law on “Protection of the person and other subjects with regard to the processing of personal data” (Legislative Decree 30.6.2003 no. 196), known as the Privacy Act.

Personal data are processed, as part of the normal activity of our company, for:

1. purposes strictly related and instrumental to the management of relations with the compiler (internal statistics, approval feedback, preliminary acquisitions of information directed to the conclusion of a contract or the provision of a service, etc.);
2. purposes related to obligations under applicable laws;
3. if expressly permitted in the registration form, for promotional purposes or for sending editorial material by e-mail.

The interested party enjoys expressly and free of charge the rights under Art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30.6.2003 no. 196, namely: to request confirmation of the existence at AKKOTEX SRL of his/her personal data; to know their origin, logic and purpose of their processing; to obtain their updating, rectification and integration; to request their cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking in case of unlawful processing; to oppose their processing for legitimate reasons or in the case of use of the data for sending advertising material, commercial information, market research, direct sales and interactive commercial communication, it being understood that obtaining the cancellation of one’s personal data is subject to sending a written communication sent to the company’s headquarters.

Privacy Policy

AKKOTEX SRL, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 30.6.2003 n. 196, provides the following information:

(a) personal data are requested for the following purposes:
1. management of the service chosen by you in this section;
2. promotional communications, market surveys, economic/statistical analysis, prize programs, customer satisfaction surveys. They may also be used for marketing activities or commercial information aimed at rewarding or favoring customers due to any purchases through the sending of advertising posters and promotional literature in paper, e-mail, sms, mms.
b) The provision of data, with reference to the purposes referred to in point a1), is mandatory and any refusal to answer will make it impossible for AKKOTEX SRL to provide the relevant service. The provision of data referred to in point a2) is optional in nature (subscription or not Newsletter).
c) The data, strictly necessary for processing, may be communicated to the technological and instrumental partner that the owner uses for the provision of the requested service.
d) The processing of Data is carried out through the use of manual, computer and telematic tools, by AKKOTEX SRL facilities. In any case, the processing is carried out with logics strictly related to the purposes indicated above and, in any case, in such a way as to ensure the security and confidentiality of the Data, which will also be managed and protected in environments whose access is under constant control
e) The Data Controller is AKKOTEX SRL, in the person of the Legal Representative Andrea Bressan.
f) In relation to the processing of the aforementioned data, the interested party, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, has the right to obtain:
1. the confirmation of the existence or not of his Data, their communication in comprehensible form and the knowledge of their origin as well as the logic on which the processing is based;
2. the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of Data processed in violation of the law;
3. the updating of the Data, their rectification or, when interested, their integration;
4. certification that the operations referred to in paragraphs 2 and 3 above, have been brought to the attention of those to whom they have been communicated, unless it proves impossible or involves a disproportionate use of means.

The Client also has the right to object for legitimate reasons to the processing of data.

Pursuant to and in accordance with Article 24, paragraph 1, letter b), for the purposes referred to in point a1) consent is not necessary.

Pursuant to Article 23 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the interested party expresses his or her consent to the processing of data for the purposes referred to in point a2).

Data use

To read the full data use policy click on the following link: data use.

Regulation and jurisdiction

For VAT-registered buyers purchasing with an invoice, the regulations are governed by the Civil Code.
For what is not highlighted in the pages of the site www.outwet.it regarding legal regulations, the laws and regulations in force are recalled. AKKOTEX SRL is however at your full disposal for any information and/or clarification. AKKOTEX SRL is not responsible for any errors and changes. Features and photos may vary without notice. The trademarks and names shown on www.outwet.it belong to their legitimate owners.

No total and/or partial reproduction of the material contained in the site is allowed. Violators will be reported to the appropriate authorities.

Terms and Conditions

Akkotex srl vat number 02156590248.

Terms and Conditions
Terms and Conditions These general conditions of sale (the “Terms”) govern the terms and conditions of sale of products (the “Products”) sold on www.outwet.it by Akkotex srl VAT no. IT02156590248 Registered with the Chamber of Commerce of Vicenza on 19/02/1996 No. R.E.A. : VI-210115 email: info@outwet.it.

All contracts of the sale of products by Akkotex srl are governed by these Terms and Conditions, which form an integral and essential part of any proposal, order and order confirmation of purchase of the Products.

The conditions of sale apply to your order are those in effect at the date of the order. The prices of products published by Akkotex srl cancel and replace the previous, and are subject to availability of products. Akkotex srl reserves the right to confirm or modify the prices of products posted on its website without notice.

Product images are indicative and not binding. The Products are not provided in evidence. The breakdown of payments is visible to the Payments page.


Orders and billing
All orders sent to Akkotex srl should be complete in their entirety and must contain all the elements necessary for the proper identification of products ordered. Each order for products sent to Akkotex srl constitutes Customer’s contract proposal and, therefore, will be binding only if Akkotex srl confirmed for the same acceptance. The order by Akkotex srl equivalent to confirmation and acceptance thereof. Akkotex srl reserves the right to cancel orders and unpaid after 5 working days from the date of the order. In case of failure to execute the order by Akkotex srl( if the same is due to unavailability of products ordered by the customer), Akkotex srl will soon inform the customer that may request a refund of fees paid in advance for the provision not performed. In this case the customer is not entitled to any reimbursement or indemnity or compensation.
The tax records relating to the Products ordered will be issued by Akkotex srl upon shipment of Products to Customer.
For customers who choose a country outside EU as a destination address, prices will be exempt from VAT. Local VAT and any customs duties will be borne by the recipient and will be required by the consignor at delivery of the goods.


Payments & pricing
To ensure the highest payment security, Akkotex srl uses PayPal for all online payments. PayPal accepts payments made via the most common credit cards or from a PayPal account. Your financial data will be processed directly by PayPal and will not be shared with Akkotex srl. The prices of the products shown on the website include Italian VAT (22%). The prices and availability of the products displayed on the website are subject to change without notice at any time.
We inform our customers that each country as duty import taxes depending on the customs tariffs and the concerned amount of the imported goods. Such import duties/taxes are always at customers charge even if the goods are shipped DAP (delivered at place).


Delivery of products
The delivery times indicated by Akkotex srl Delivery Costs page refer to these products at its warehouse and, despite being carefully evaluated, are not binding for Akkotex srl, which can then confirm or change, depending on your actual needs. The word “available” when the product displayed is indicative only because of the possibility of multiple purchases at the same time by multiple users.


Delivery informations
Shipments are made by express courier DHL (Economy Express) or GLS. Akkotex srl reserves the right to choose the carrier. The delivery time changes according to the destination from 2 to 7 working days except for summer and christmas holidays. To evaluate the shipping cost, add products to the cart and proceed to check-out page then enter all the necessary information in the ESTIMATE SHIPPING AND TAX box. Any delay in delivery of less than 30 (thirty) days shall not entitle the customer to refuse delivery of the Products, or to claim damages or compensation. Upon delivery of the goods by the courier, the customer is required to check that the number of packages is as specified in the invoice and delivery note of the carrier, if the packaging is not damaged, or otherwise altered. The existence of any damage or the mismatch in the number of packages, must be immediately reported to the carrier using a special notation on the delivery. It remains understood that in case of failure to contest, the customer accepts the goods given to him. The goods travel at the risk of the recipient even if sold free. The transport risks are insured. Any problem with the integrity, correspondence or completeness of the products received must be reported within 24 hours of delivery by mail at info@outwet.it . If the Customer manifest the will to get back the goods, He / She will be fully bear the shipping costs (those returning because stock and those of new shipment). Akkotex srl has the right to make delivery of Products (even on the same order) in successive deliveries. Terms and delivery details will be agreed between the customer and Akkotex srl and accepted in writing.


Right of withdrawal
This right is the right to return goods purchased from the supplier without penalty and without specifying the reason, and the resulting refund of the purchase price. The consumer can exercise the right of withdrawal within 14 days of receipt of the products and with the simultaneous return products within 14 days at our warehouse. Send your parcel to: AKKOTEX SRL VIA DELL’IMPRESA, 18/20/22 36040 BRENDOLA (VI) ITALY. Once the package has been received and checked by the Outwet returns department, your refund or exchange will be processed as soon as possible. You will be responsible for paying the shipping costs.


Obligations
These general conditions can be updated or changed at any time by Akkotex srl simply publishing them on www.outwet.it (www.outwet.it ) . The consumer agrees and undertakes to take note of the conditions of sale whenever completes a purchase. It is strictly prohibited to enter false data, and / or invented and / or fantasy, the registration process required to provide him with the procedure for the execution of this contract and the subsequent communications; data details and e-mail address must be the only real personal data and not some other person, or fantasy. The Customer indemnifies Akkotex srl from any liability arising from the tax records incorrect because of errors in the data supplied by the customer, being the Client is solely responsible for the correct entry.


Jurisdiction
Without prejudice to any applicable mandatory provisions of law for the protection of consumers (as defined under article 1 letter. B) of the Decree. May 22, 1999 n. 185), any dispute related to these Terms and Conditions, shall be under the exclusive jurisdiction of the Court of Vicenza – Italy. Pursuant to and for the purposes of Articles 1341 and 1342 of the Civil Code, the Customer declares to have carefully read and understood and agree specifically all the terms.

Close tab
Products in the cart